PortalBrokerBuilderMy DashboardAccount

Ready to Move Flats for Sale in Chennai

Buy ready-to-move flats in Chennai. Verified apartments with OC, possession immediate. No construction risk, tax benefits, no GST. RERA listed on PropSouth. Zero brokerage.

12 Verified Ready-to-Move Flats in Chennai

The Peninsula Residences — 4 BHK, ECR
APARTMENT✓ RERA
97
The Peninsula Residences — 4 BHK, ECR
📍 ECR, Chennai
₹3.2 Cr
₹8,333/sqft · 3,840 sqft
🛏
4bd
🛁
4ba
Ready to MovePrestige Group
View Details
Radiance Meadows — 4 BHK Villas, Neelankarai ECR
VILLA✓ RERA
96
Radiance Meadows — 4 BHK Villas, Neelankarai ECR
📍 ECR, Chennai
₹4.8 Cr
₹9,000/sqft · 5,333 sqft
🛏
4bd
🛁
5ba
Ready to MoveRadiance Realty
View Details
The Madras Club Residences — 5 BHK, Nungambakkam
APARTMENT✓ RERA
96
The Madras Club Residences — 5 BHK, Nungambakkam
📍 Nungambakkam, Chennai
₹6.2 Cr
₹9,118/sqft · 6,800 sqft
🛏
5bd
🛁
5ba
Ready to MoveTVH Group
View Details
TVH Ouranya Bay — Sea-Facing 3 BHK, OMR ECR
APARTMENT✓ RERA
94
TVH Ouranya Bay — Sea-Facing 3 BHK, OMR ECR
📍 ECR, Chennai
₹1.6 Cr
₹9,200/sqft · 1,793 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Ready to MoveTVH Group
View Details
TVH Blossom — 3 & 4 BHK, Anna Nagar
APARTMENT✓ RERA
93
TVH Blossom — 3 & 4 BHK, Anna Nagar
📍 Anna Nagar, Chennai
₹1.6 Cr
₹9,800/sqft · 1,612 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Ready to MoveTVH Group
View Details
Mahindra Happinest — 2 BHK, Sholinganallur
APARTMENT✓ RERA
89
Mahindra Happinest — 2 BHK, Sholinganallur
📍 Sholinganallur, Chennai
₹82 L
₹7,000/sqft · 1,171 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveMahindra Lifespaces
View Details
Casagrand Heaven — 2 & 3 BHK, Anna Nagar East
APARTMENT✓ RERA
88
Casagrand Heaven — 2 & 3 BHK, Anna Nagar East
📍 Anna Nagar, Chennai
₹1.1 Cr
₹8,800/sqft · 1,272 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveCasagrand Builder Pvt Ltd
View Details
TVH Quadrant — 2 & 3 BHK, Pallikaranai
APARTMENT✓ RERA
84
TVH Quadrant — 2 & 3 BHK, Pallikaranai
📍 Pallikaranai, Chennai
₹78 L
₹6,800/sqft · 1,147 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveTVH Group
View Details
Radiance Mandarin — 3 BHK, Mogappair East
APARTMENT✓ RERA
83
Radiance Mandarin — 3 BHK, Mogappair East
📍 Mogappair, Chennai
₹84 L
₹6,800/sqft · 1,235 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveRadiance Realty
View Details
Vijay Shanthi The Park — 2 BHK, Velachery
APARTMENT✓ RERA
82
Vijay Shanthi The Park — 2 BHK, Velachery
📍 Velachery, Chennai
₹92 L
₹7,400/sqft · 1,243 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveVijay Shanthi Builders
View Details
Vijay Shanthi Riviera — 3 BHK, Perumbakkam
APARTMENT✓ RERA
80
Vijay Shanthi Riviera — 3 BHK, Perumbakkam
📍 Perumbakkam, Chennai
₹72 L
₹5,200/sqft · 1,384 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveVijay Shanthi Builders
View Details
2 BHK Villa for Sale in Ennore Chennai | Ready to Move
VILLA
0
2 BHK Villa for Sale in Ennore Chennai | Ready to Move
📍 Ennore, Chennai
₹75 L
₹53/sqft · 1,400 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveDeepan Housing Pvt ltd
View Details

Ready-to-Move Flats in Chennai— Buyer's Guide

Ready-to-move flats in Chennai are fully completed apartments with Occupancy Certificate (OC), where you can get possession immediately after registration. Key advantages: no GST (saving 5% vs under-construction), no construction delay risk, what-you-see-is-what-you-get, home loan disbursed immediately, and start earning rental income from day one. PropSouth lists only OC-received ready properties in Chennai with clear title documents.

FAQs — Ready to Move Flats for Sale in Chennai

What are the advantages of buying a ready-to-move flat in Chennai?

Ready-to-move flats offer: no GST (5% saving), immediate possession, no construction risk, actual flat inspection before purchase, instant rental income, immediate home loan utilization, no pre-EMI burden, and final RERA compliance already complete.

Is there GST on ready-to-move flats in Chennai?

No, there is zero GST on ready-to-move properties that have received Occupancy Certificate (OC). Under-construction properties attract 5% GST (1% for affordable housing). This makes ready-to-move flats typically 5% cheaper in net cost compared to similar under-construction projects.

How do I verify that a ready flat has proper OC in Chennai?