Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT
T
TVH Group

TVH Avinashi Road — 3 BHK Premium, Avinashi Road

Avinashi Road, Coimbatore 641014
₹78 L
₹7,200/sqft  ·  1,083 sqft
4.3
(128 enquiries)
+5% this month
RERA: TN/CBE/Building/0052/2024
Key Details
Bedrooms
3 BHK
Bathrooms
2 Bath
Built-up Area
1,083 sqft
Possession
Mar 2027
About This Residence

TVH Avinashi Road occupies a strategic position on Coimbatore's NH544 growth corridor — the arterial road connecting the city to Tirupur, Erode, and beyond. Avinashi Road is the commercial backbone of North Coimbatore hosting Brookefields Mall, CODISSIA Trade Fair Complex, and major textile showrooms. TVH's premium finishes at mid-market pricing.

Base Price
₹78 L
Stamp Duty (7%)
Tamil Nadu
₹5 L
Registration Fee (4%)
Govt fixed charge
₹3 L
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
₹4 L
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹90 L

Rates as per Tamil Nadu government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗

Developer Profile
T
TVH Group PropSouth Verified

Chennai's premium developer known for landmark residential projects and exceptional quality.

62
Projects
12K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.6
Rating
Location
Avinashi Road, Coimbatore
Avinashi Road, Coimbatore 641014