Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT
P
Prestige Group

Prestige Singanallur Heights — 3 BHK, Singanallur

Singanallur, Coimbatore 641005
₹88 L
₹7,400/sqft  ·  1,189 sqft
4.5
(158 enquiries)
+7% this month
RERA: TN/CBE/Building/0063/2024
Key Details
Bedrooms
3 BHK
Bathrooms
2 Bath
Built-up Area
1,189 sqft
Possession
Sept 2027
About This Residence

Prestige Singanallur Heights Phase 2 expands the acclaimed development on Singanallur Lake's southern edge. Larger 3 BHK units (1,250+ sq ft) with lake-view decks from floors 10 and above; enhanced amenity package including squash court, senior citizen lounge, and sky deck. Prestige's entry into Coimbatore's mid-market brings national quality standards.

Base Price
₹88 L
Stamp Duty (7%)
Tamil Nadu
₹6 L
Registration Fee (4%)
Govt fixed charge
₹4 L
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
₹4 L
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹1.0 Cr

Rates as per Tamil Nadu government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗

Developer Profile
P
Prestige Group PropSouth Verified

India's leading luxury real estate developer with 30+ years of excellence across South India.

285
Projects
60K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.8
Rating
Location
Singanallur, Coimbatore
Singanallur, Coimbatore 641005