Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT
C
Casagrand Builder Pvt Ltd

Casagrand Windmere — 2 & 3 BHK, Singanallur

Singanallur, Coimbatore 641005
Starts from
₹57 L
₹5,400/sqft  ·  1,185 sqft
4.3
(64 enquiries)
+5% this month
RERA: TN/CBE/Building/0028/2024
Key Details
Bedrooms
2 BHK
Bathrooms
2 Bath
Built-up Area
1,185 sqft
Possession
Jun 2027
Unit Configurations
Unit TypeCarpet AreaStarting PriceAvailable
2 BHK Lake View1,050 sqft₹57 L22 units
3 BHK Lake View1,380 sqft₹75 L12 units
About This Residence

Casagrand Windmere overlooks the scenic Singanallur Lake — Coimbatore's second largest water body. Morning jogger's path along the lake, panoramic lake-view balconies, and fully landscaped 4-acre campus. Proximity to Infosys STP, KGISL IT Campus, and Coimbatore bypass flyover.

Base Price
₹64 L
Stamp Duty (7%)
Tamil Nadu
₹4 L
Registration Fee (4%)
Govt fixed charge
₹3 L
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
₹3 L
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹74 L

Rates as per Tamil Nadu government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗

Developer Profile
C
Casagrand Builder Pvt Ltd PropSouth Verified

Chennai's largest affordable-to-premium apartment developer with 22,000+ homes delivered across Tamil Nadu.

85
Projects
22K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.5
Rating
Location
Singanallur, Coimbatore
Singanallur, Coimbatore 641005
Enquire for
Casagrand Windmere — 2 & 3 BHK, Singanallur
Singanallur, Coimbatore
From ₹57 L
83
SCORE

Sign in to Get Brochure
1,764
Views
64
Enquiries
98%
Trust
PropScore™
Trust & quality index · 71/100
71
Builder / Broker Track Record
15/20