Under Construction RERA VerifiedVILLA
P
Prestige Group

Prestige Falcon City — 4 BHK Villa, Kovalam ECR

ECR, Kovalam, Chennai 603112
₹5.8 Cr
₹16,100/sqft  ·  3,600 sqft
4.6
(112 enquiries)
+2% this month
RERA: TN/01/Building/0701/2024
Key Details
Bedrooms
4 BHK
Bathrooms
5 Bath
Built-up Area
3,600 sqft
Possession
Mar 2027
About This Residence

Prestige Falcon City delivers ultra-luxury gated villas on the ECR beachfront at Kovalam. Each 3,600 sq ft villa has a private plunge pool, landscaped courtyard and a double-height living room. Gated security, 24 h concierge, and a private beach pathway set this apart from any other address on ECR.

Base Price
₹5.8 Cr
Stamp Duty (7%)
Tamil Nadu
₹41 L
Registration Fee (4%)
Govt fixed charge
₹23 L
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
₹29 L
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹6.7 Cr
👩
Women buyers: same rate (TN)

Rates as per Tamil Nadu government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗

Developer Profile
P
Prestige Group PropSouth Verified

India's leading luxury real estate developer with 30+ years of excellence across South India.

285
Projects
60K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.8
Rating
Location
Kovalam, Chennai
ECR, Kovalam, Chennai 603112