Sobha Marina One — 3 BHK Sea-View Luxury, Marine Drive — Photo 1
1 / 3
Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT
S
Sobha Developers

Sobha Marina One — 3 BHK Sea-View Luxury, Marine Drive

Marine Drive, Kochi 682031
₹2.4 Cr
₹16,000/sqft  ·  1,500 sqft
4.5
(194 enquiries)
+9% this month
RERA: RERA/KL/2024/001124
Key Details
Bedrooms
3 BHK
Bathrooms
3 Bath
Built-up Area
1,500 sqft
Possession
Mar 2028
About This Residence

Sobha Marina One commands the most coveted address in Kochi — Marine Drive waterfront. Residences offer unobstructed views of the Arabian Sea and Vembanad backwaters. Full-height glass façade, private marina berths for residents, and a curated art gallery in the lobby.

Base Price
₹2.4 Cr
Stamp Duty (8%)
Kerala
₹19 L
Registration Fee (2%)
Govt fixed charge
₹5 L
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
₹12 L
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹2.8 Cr
👩
Women buyers: SD reduced to 6% in Kerala

Rates as per Kerala government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗

Developer Profile
S
Sobha Developers PropSouth Verified

Backward-integrated luxury developer with in-house construction for unmatched quality control.

147
Projects
35K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.7
Rating
Location
Marine Drive, Kochi
Marine Drive, Kochi 682031