Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT
P
Prestige Group

Prestige Madhavaram — 3 BHK, Madhavaram

Madhavaram, Chennai 600060
₹98 L
₹8,100/sqft  ·  1,210 sqft
4.2
(122 enquiries)
+4% this month
RERA: TN/01/Building/0832/2024
Key Details
Bedrooms
3 BHK
Bathrooms
2 Bath
Built-up Area
1,210 sqft
Possession
Jun 2027
About This Residence

Prestige Madhavaram taps into North Chennai's rapidly urbanising Madhavaram–Redhills belt. Located near the upcoming Chennai–Bangalore Industrial Corridor node and the new bus terminus, this Prestige township offers 3 BHK homes with club house, swimming pool, and gym at attractive price points for the location's growth potential.

Base Price
₹98 L
Stamp Duty (7%)
Tamil Nadu
₹7 L
Registration Fee (4%)
Govt fixed charge
₹4 L
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
₹5 L
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹1.1 Cr
👩
Women buyers: same rate (TN)

Rates as per Tamil Nadu government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗

Developer Profile
P
Prestige Group PropSouth Verified

India's leading luxury real estate developer with 30+ years of excellence across South India.

285
Projects
60K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.8
Rating
Location
Madhavaram, Chennai
Madhavaram, Chennai 600060