Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT
P
Puravankara Ltd

Puravankara Purva Greendale — 2 BHK, Hebbal Mysuru

Hebbal, Mysuru 570016
₹48 L
₹5,200/sqft  ·  923 sqft
4.0
(72 enquiries)
+2% this month
RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1254/446/PR/2024/000598
Key Details
Bedrooms
2 BHK
Bathrooms
2 Bath
Built-up Area
923 sqft
Possession
Dec 2026
About This Residence

Purva Greendale at Hebbal Mysuru is set on the Bengaluru–Mysuru NH275 growth corridor — one of India's fastest appreciating residential zones post-expressway upgrade. Low-density community with large play zones; 15 min to Mysuru Palace, 20 min to upcoming Mysuru ITPB technology park. Ideal for Bengaluru spillover buyers and retirement investors.

Base Price
₹48 L
Stamp Duty (5%)
Karnataka
₹2 L
Registration Fee (1%)
Govt fixed charge
₹48,000
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
₹2 L
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹53 L

Rates as per Karnataka government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗

Developer Profile
P
Puravankara Ltd PropSouth Verified

Premium developer with deep presence in South India, known for quality and timely delivery.

95
Projects
33K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.5
Rating
Location
Hebbal, Mysuru
Hebbal, Mysuru 570016