Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT
P
Puravankara Ltd

Puravankara Purva Skyline — 3 BHK, Vijayanagar

Vijayanagar, Mysuru 570017
₹68 L
₹5,800/sqft  ·  1,172 sqft
4.2
(78 enquiries)
+4% this month
RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1254/446/PR/2024/000587
Key Details
Bedrooms
3 BHK
Bathrooms
2 Bath
Built-up Area
1,172 sqft
Possession
Mar 2027
About This Residence

Purva Skyline Mysuru offers elevated living at the foothills of Chamundi Hill — stunning natural backdrop from every balcony. Community features an organic farming plot, children's adventure trail, and a serene water-body walk. Proximity to JSS Medical College, NIE, and the Mysuru-Bengaluru Expressway.

Base Price
₹68 L
Stamp Duty (5%)
Karnataka
₹3 L
Registration Fee (1%)
Govt fixed charge
₹68,000
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
₹3 L
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹75 L

Rates as per Karnataka government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗

Developer Profile
P
Puravankara Ltd PropSouth Verified

Premium developer with deep presence in South India, known for quality and timely delivery.

95
Projects
33K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.5
Rating
Location
Vijayanagar, Mysuru
Vijayanagar, Mysuru 570017