Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT
P
Prestige Group

Prestige Thoraipakkam — 2 BHK, Thoraipakkam

Thoraipakkam, Chennai 600097
₹88 L
₹8,900/sqft  ·  988 sqft
4.4
(178 enquiries)
+6% this month
RERA: TN/01/Building/0836/2024
Key Details
Bedrooms
2 BHK
Bathrooms
2 Bath
Built-up Area
988 sqft
Possession
Dec 2026
About This Residence

Prestige Thoraipakkam at the OMR–Thoraipakkam junction offers seamless access to the densest stretch of Chennai's IT corridor — Hexaware, Payoda, and RMZ Millennia Business Park are within 2 km. Narrow plot, boutique towers with only 80 units; early possession and healthy resale market. Upcoming Sholinganallur Metro within 1 km.

Base Price
₹88 L
Stamp Duty (7%)
Tamil Nadu
₹6 L
Registration Fee (4%)
Govt fixed charge
₹4 L
GST (5%)
Under-construction rate (no ITC)
₹4 L
Estimated All-In Cost
Incl. stamp duty, reg & GST
₹1.0 Cr
👩
Women buyers: same rate (TN)

Rates as per Tamil Nadu government (2024–25). Actual charges may vary based on property type, location, and buyer category. Verify on official portal ↗

Developer Profile
P
Prestige Group PropSouth Verified

India's leading luxury real estate developer with 30+ years of excellence across South India.

285
Projects
60K+
Homes Delivered
★ 4.8
Rating
Location
Thoraipakkam, Chennai
Thoraipakkam, Chennai 600097