PortalBrokerBuilderMy DashboardAccount

Property for Sale in Bengaluru

Buy RERA-verified apartments, villas & plots in Bengaluru. Properties in Whitefield, Sarjapur Road, Electronic City, Marathahalli & Hebbal. Zero brokerage on PropSouth.

Price range: ₹45L – ₹8Cr+

8 Verified Properties in Bengaluru

Prestige Falcon City Penthouse — UB City
PENTHOUSE✓ RERA
99
Prestige Falcon City Penthouse — UB City
📍 Vittal Mallya Road, Bengaluru
₹5.8 Cr
₹11,154/sqft · 5,200 sqft
🛏
4bd
🛁
5ba
Ready to MovePrestige Group
View Details
Prestige Lakeside Habitat — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
95
Prestige Lakeside Habitat — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹1.4 Cr
₹8,200/sqft · 1,768 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Ready to MovePrestige Group
View Details
The Ashram Wellness Villas — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
VILLA✓ RERA
93
The Ashram Wellness Villas — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹2.4 Cr
₹7,500/sqft · 3,200 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Sobha Dream Acres — 1 & 2 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
91
Sobha Dream Acres — 1 & 2 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹59 L
₹6,800/sqft · 867 sqft
🛏
1bd
🛁
1ba
Ready to MoveSobha Developers
View Details
Godrej Green Cove — 3 & 4 BHK Villas, Sarjapur
ROW_HOUSE✓ RERA
90
Godrej Green Cove — 3 & 4 BHK Villas, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹1.8 Cr
₹6,400/sqft · 2,812 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Godrej Woodland — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
89
Godrej Woodland — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹1.0 Cr
₹7,200/sqft · 1,416 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Sobha Forest Edge — 2 BHK, Electronic City
APARTMENT✓ RERA
87
Sobha Forest Edge — 2 BHK, Electronic City
📍 Electronic City, Bengaluru
₹72 L
₹6,100/sqft · 1,180 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveSobha Developers
View Details
Puravankara Provident Rays of Dawn — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
APARTMENT✓ RERA
86
Puravankara Provident Rays of Dawn — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹94 L
₹6,200/sqft · 1,516 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionPuravankara Ltd
View Details

Real Estate in Bengaluru — Market Overview

Bengaluru's real estate is driven by its booming IT industry. Whitefield and Sarjapur Road are the most sought-after corridors for tech professionals, offering 2–3 BHK apartments from ₹70L to ₹1.8Cr. Electronic City attracts budget-conscious buyers with options starting ₹45L. North Bengaluru (Hebbal, Yelahanka) is seeing rapid infrastructure growth with the new metro and expressway. PropSouth lists only RERA-registered projects from verified builders.

FAQs — Buying Property in Bengaluru

What is the average price of a 2 BHK flat in Bengaluru?

A 2 BHK flat in Bengaluru costs between ₹55 lakh in Electronic City or Yelahanka to ₹1.5 crore in Koramangala or Indiranagar. In IT corridors like Whitefield and Sarjapur Road, expect ₹80L–₹1.2Cr for a well-appointed 2 BHK.

Which are the best areas to buy a flat in Bengaluru?

Best areas to buy a flat in Bengaluru are Whitefield (IT jobs, good connectivity), Sarjapur Road (rapid growth), Hebbal (North Bengaluru expansion), HSR Layout (premium residential), and Electronic City (affordable IT corridor).

Is Karnataka RERA registration compulsory?

Yes, under K-RERA, all projects above 500 sqm or 8 apartments must be registered. Buyers should verify the RERA number on the K-RERA website before booking. PropSouth only lists K-RERA registered projects.

What is the stamp duty for property purchase in Bengaluru?

Stamp duty in Karnataka is 5% for properties above ₹45 lakh, 3% for ₹21–45 lakh, and 2% for below ₹21 lakh. Registration charges are 1% of property value. Budget an additional 6–7% for registration costs.