PortalBrokerBuilderMy DashboardAccount

RERA Verified Properties for Sale in Bengaluru

Buy only RERA registered properties in Bengaluru. Verified apartments, villas & plots with RERA number. Safe, legal, transparent. Search all RERA verified listings on PropSouth.

8 Verified RERA Verified Properties in Bengaluru

Prestige Falcon City Penthouse — UB City
PENTHOUSE✓ RERA
99
Prestige Falcon City Penthouse — UB City
📍 Vittal Mallya Road, Bengaluru
₹5.8 Cr
₹11,154/sqft · 5,200 sqft
🛏
4bd
🛁
5ba
Ready to MovePrestige Group
View Details
Prestige Lakeside Habitat — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
95
Prestige Lakeside Habitat — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹1.4 Cr
₹8,200/sqft · 1,768 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Ready to MovePrestige Group
View Details
The Ashram Wellness Villas — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
VILLA✓ RERA
93
The Ashram Wellness Villas — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹2.4 Cr
₹7,500/sqft · 3,200 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Sobha Dream Acres — 1 & 2 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
91
Sobha Dream Acres — 1 & 2 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹59 L
₹6,800/sqft · 867 sqft
🛏
1bd
🛁
1ba
Ready to MoveSobha Developers
View Details
Godrej Green Cove — 3 & 4 BHK Villas, Sarjapur
ROW_HOUSE✓ RERA
90
Godrej Green Cove — 3 & 4 BHK Villas, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹1.8 Cr
₹6,400/sqft · 2,812 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Godrej Woodland — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
APARTMENT✓ RERA
89
Godrej Woodland — 2 & 3 BHK, Whitefield
📍 Whitefield, Bengaluru
₹1.0 Cr
₹7,200/sqft · 1,416 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionGodrej Properties
View Details
Sobha Forest Edge — 2 BHK, Electronic City
APARTMENT✓ RERA
87
Sobha Forest Edge — 2 BHK, Electronic City
📍 Electronic City, Bengaluru
₹72 L
₹6,100/sqft · 1,180 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveSobha Developers
View Details
Puravankara Provident Rays of Dawn — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
APARTMENT✓ RERA
86
Puravankara Provident Rays of Dawn — 3 BHK, Sarjapur
📍 Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
₹94 L
₹6,200/sqft · 1,516 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionPuravankara Ltd
View Details

RERA Verified Properties in Bengaluru— Buyer's Guide

All properties on PropSouth are RERA-verified — but this page lists projects that are explicitly RERA-registered with their registration number prominently displayed. RERA (Real Estate Regulatory Authority) was enacted in 2016 to protect homebuyers. RERA-registered projects must maintain an escrow account for funds, provide quarterly construction updates, deliver on time (or pay penalty), and clearly disclose carpet area, amenities, and payment schedule. In Bengaluru, RERA registration is mandatory for projects above 8 units or 500 sqm. Always verify the RERA number on the official state RERA portal before booking.

FAQs — RERA Verified Properties for Sale in Bengaluru

What is RERA and why is it important when buying property in Bengaluru?

RERA (Real Estate Regulatory Authority) is India's real estate watchdog established under the RERA Act 2016. It protects buyers by ensuring builders register projects, maintain escrow accounts (70% of collections), deliver on time, and disclose accurate information. Buying a RERA-registered property in Bengaluru gives you legal recourse if the builder delays, modifies plans, or defaults.

How do I verify RERA registration for a project in Bengaluru?

Verify on the respective state RERA portal: TNRERA (Tamil Nadu), K-RERA (Karnataka), TSRERA (Telangana), K-RERA Kerala, or TNRERA Coimbatore. Check that the project name, builder name, site address, and registration number match exactly what the builder provides. PropSouth displays verified RERA numbers on every listing.