PortalBrokerBuilderMy DashboardAccount

Property for Sale in Coimbatore

Buy RERA-verified apartments & plots in Coimbatore. Properties in Saravanampatti, Peelamedu, RS Puram, Singanallur & Ganapathy. Affordable prices, zero brokerage.

Price range: ₹25L – ₹2Cr+

6 Verified Properties in Coimbatore

Casagrand Royale — 3 & 4 BHK, RS Puram
APARTMENT✓ RERA
88
Casagrand Royale — 3 & 4 BHK, RS Puram
📍 RS Puram, Coimbatore
₹95 L
₹6,200/sqft · 1,532 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionCasagrand Builder Pvt Ltd
View Details
Mahindra Eden — 3 BHK Villas, Peelamedu
VILLA✓ RERA
87
Mahindra Eden — 3 BHK Villas, Peelamedu
📍 Peelamedu, Coimbatore
₹89 L
₹4,800/sqft · 1,854 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Ready to MoveMahindra Lifespaces
View Details
TVH Impressario — 2 & 3 BHK, Saibaba Colony
APARTMENT✓ RERA
85
TVH Impressario — 2 & 3 BHK, Saibaba Colony
📍 Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore
₹72 L
₹5,800/sqft · 1,241 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveTVH Group
View Details
Casagrand Windmere — 2 & 3 BHK, Singanallur
APARTMENT✓ RERA
83
Casagrand Windmere — 2 & 3 BHK, Singanallur
📍 Singanallur, Coimbatore
₹64 L
₹5,400/sqft · 1,185 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Under ConstructionCasagrand Builder Pvt Ltd
View Details
Radiance Greens — 2 BHK, Peelamedu
APARTMENT✓ RERA
82
Radiance Greens — 2 BHK, Peelamedu
📍 Peelamedu, Coimbatore
₹58 L
₹5,100/sqft · 1,137 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveRadiance Realty
View Details
Vijay Shanthi Solaris — 1, 2 & 3 BHK, Hopes College
APARTMENT✓ RERA
79
Vijay Shanthi Solaris — 1, 2 & 3 BHK, Hopes College
📍 Hopes College, Coimbatore
₹39 L
₹4,600/sqft · 847 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
1ba
Under ConstructionVijay Shanthi Builders
View Details

Real Estate in Coimbatore — Market Overview

Coimbatore is Tamil Nadu's second-largest city and a rapidly growing real estate market known for its pleasant climate, clean air, and affordability. The city is a major textile and manufacturing hub, with growing IT presence in Saravanampatti and Peelamedu. Property prices in Coimbatore are 40–50% lower than Chennai, making it an ideal destination for retirement homes, second homes, and long-term investment. TNRERA has improved project accountability significantly.

FAQs — Buying Property in Coimbatore

What is the average price of a 2 BHK flat in Coimbatore?

A 2 BHK flat in Coimbatore typically costs ₹35–65 lakh depending on the area. Premium localities like RS Puram and Race Course Road command ₹55–75 lakh, while Saravanampatti and Peelamedu offer 2 BHK flats at ₹35–55 lakh.

Is Coimbatore a good city for property investment?

Yes, Coimbatore offers excellent value — prices are 40–50% lower than Chennai with similar quality of life. The city's expanding IT sector, manufacturing growth, and good connectivity to Bengaluru make it a strong long-term investment destination.

Which localities are best for buying property in Coimbatore?