PortalBrokerBuilderMy DashboardAccount

RERA Verified Properties for Sale in Coimbatore

Buy only RERA registered properties in Coimbatore. Verified apartments, villas & plots with RERA number. Safe, legal, transparent. Search all RERA verified listings on PropSouth.

6 Verified RERA Verified Properties in Coimbatore

Casagrand Royale — 3 & 4 BHK, RS Puram
APARTMENT✓ RERA
88
Casagrand Royale — 3 & 4 BHK, RS Puram
📍 RS Puram, Coimbatore
₹95 L
₹6,200/sqft · 1,532 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Under ConstructionCasagrand Builder Pvt Ltd
View Details
Mahindra Eden — 3 BHK Villas, Peelamedu
VILLA✓ RERA
87
Mahindra Eden — 3 BHK Villas, Peelamedu
📍 Peelamedu, Coimbatore
₹89 L
₹4,800/sqft · 1,854 sqft
🛏
3bd
🛁
3ba
Ready to MoveMahindra Lifespaces
View Details
TVH Impressario — 2 & 3 BHK, Saibaba Colony
APARTMENT✓ RERA
85
TVH Impressario — 2 & 3 BHK, Saibaba Colony
📍 Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore
₹72 L
₹5,800/sqft · 1,241 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveTVH Group
View Details
Casagrand Windmere — 2 & 3 BHK, Singanallur
APARTMENT✓ RERA
83
Casagrand Windmere — 2 & 3 BHK, Singanallur
📍 Singanallur, Coimbatore
₹64 L
₹5,400/sqft · 1,185 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Under ConstructionCasagrand Builder Pvt Ltd
View Details
Radiance Greens — 2 BHK, Peelamedu
APARTMENT✓ RERA
82
Radiance Greens — 2 BHK, Peelamedu
📍 Peelamedu, Coimbatore
₹58 L
₹5,100/sqft · 1,137 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
2ba
Ready to MoveRadiance Realty
View Details
Vijay Shanthi Solaris — 1, 2 & 3 BHK, Hopes College
APARTMENT✓ RERA
79
Vijay Shanthi Solaris — 1, 2 & 3 BHK, Hopes College
📍 Hopes College, Coimbatore
₹39 L
₹4,600/sqft · 847 sqft
🛏
2bd
🛁
1ba
Under ConstructionVijay Shanthi Builders
View Details

RERA Verified Properties in Coimbatore— Buyer's Guide

All properties on PropSouth are RERA-verified — but this page lists projects that are explicitly RERA-registered with their registration number prominently displayed. RERA (Real Estate Regulatory Authority) was enacted in 2016 to protect homebuyers. RERA-registered projects must maintain an escrow account for funds, provide quarterly construction updates, deliver on time (or pay penalty), and clearly disclose carpet area, amenities, and payment schedule. In Coimbatore, RERA registration is mandatory for projects above 8 units or 500 sqm. Always verify the RERA number on the official state RERA portal before booking.

FAQs — RERA Verified Properties for Sale in Coimbatore

What is RERA and why is it important when buying property in Coimbatore?

RERA (Real Estate Regulatory Authority) is India's real estate watchdog established under the RERA Act 2016. It protects buyers by ensuring builders register projects, maintain escrow accounts (70% of collections), deliver on time, and disclose accurate information. Buying a RERA-registered property in Coimbatore gives you legal recourse if the builder delays, modifies plans, or defaults.